Latest Tours

GLENN TILBROOK, LISBEE STAINTON, JOE BROWN, DENNIS LECORRIERE AND THE JIVE ACES ARE PLAYING LIVE ACROSS THE UK


GLENN TILBROOK

03 November- Phoenix, Exeter
04 November- The Fleece, Bristol
06 November- West End Centre, Aldershot
07 November- Shanklin Theatre, IOW
08 November- East Quay, Whitstable
09 November- Astor Theatre, Deal
11 November- Arts Centre, Norwich
12 November- Arts Centre, Colchester
14 November- Tivoli Theatre, Wimbourne
15 November- Arts Centre, Pontadarwe
16 November- The Globe, Cardiff
17 November- Warwick Arts Centre, Warwick University
18 November- The Stables, Wavendon
20 November- Theatre Severn, Shrewsbury
21 November- Brindley Arts Centre, Runcorn
22 November- Brewery Arts, Kendal
23 November- The Lowry Centre, Salford
25 November- Huntington Hall, Worcester
26 November- The Rescue Rooms, Nottingham
28 November- The Floral Pavillion, New Brighton
29 November- The Sage, Gateshead
30 November- Liquid Room, Edinburgh
03 December- The Green Hotel, Kinross
05 December- King Tuts Wah Wah Hut, Glasgow
08 December- 53 Degrees, Preston
10 December- ARC, Stockton on Tees
11 December- Arts Centre, Bingley
12 December- The Ropewalk, Barton Upon Humbe
14 December- Blackheath Halls, Blackheath, London
16 December- Komedia, Brighton
17 December- South St Arts Centre, Reading
18 December- The Brook, Southampton


LISBEE STAINTON

(As special guests in Seth Lakeman’s band)

28 September- Looe Music Festival, Looe
29 September- The Playhouse Theatre, Western-Super-Mare
01 October- Gloucester Cathedral, Gloucester
02 October- Open, Norwich
03 October- Orchard Theatre, Dartford
04 October- St George’s Church, Brighton
05 October- The Alban Arena, St Albans
06 October- Harrogate Royal Hall, Harrogate
08 October- Gala Theatre, Durham
09 October- The Lemon Tree, Aberdeen
10 October- Mareel, Lerwick
11 October- Oran Mor, Glasgow
12 October- The Buccleuch Centre, Langholm
13 October- Victoria Theatre, Halifax
15 October- The Robin 2, Bilston
16 October- Theatr Brycheiniog, Brecon
17 October- The Corn Exchange, Bedford
18 October- Drill Hall, Bury (with special guest Elenor McEvoy)
07 November- Artrix Theatre, Bromsgrove
08 November- Gala Theatre, Durham
09 November- City Varieties Music Hall, Leeds
10 November- The Gulbenkian Theatre, Canterbury
12 November- The Courtyard, Hereford
13 November- The Apex, Bury St Edmonds
14 November- The Elgiva Theatre, Chesham
15 November- The Atkinson, Southport
19 November- Cecil Sharp House, London

JOE BROWN

26 September- The Royal Spa Centre, Leamington
28 September- Camberley Theatre, Camberley
29 September- The Beck Theatre, Hayes
1 October - The Hawth, Crawley
2 October – Gordon Craig Theatre, Stevenage
3 October – Wyllyots Centre, Potters Bar
9 October – Corn Exchange, Newbury
11 October - The Severn Theatre, Shrewsbury
12 October – The Atkinson, Southport
13 October - The Garrick Theatre, Lichfield
18 October - The Brindley, Runcorn
19 October - The Empire Theatre, Consett
20 October – The Forum, Billingham
21 October - The Gala Theatre, Durham
22 October - The Carnegie Theatre, Workington
25 October - The Stables, Wavendon
26 October - The Stables, Wavendon
27 October- Westcliff Theatre, Clacton
28 October – Civic Theatre, Chelmsford
30 October – The Swan Theatre, Worcester
31 October – The Swan Theatre, Worcester
1 November – The South Holland Centre, Spalding
2 November – The South Holland Centre, Spalding
3 November – The Marina Centre, Lowestoft
6 November – The Floral Pavilion, New Brighton
7 November – The Corn Exchange, Kings Lynn
8 November – The Pier Pavilion, Cromer
9 November – The Pier Pavilion, Cromer
15 November – The Wyvern Theatre, Swindon
16 November – The Shanklin Theatre, Isle of Wight
21 November – The Playhouse Theatre, Harlow
22 November – Ferneham Hall, Fareham
23 November – The Tivoli Theatre, Wimborne
27 November – The Playhouse Theatre, Epsom
30 November – Martlets Hall, Theatre, Burgess Hill
10 December – The Apex, Bury St Edmonds
13 December – The Kenton Theatre, Henley On Thames
14 December – The Kenton Theatre, Henley On Thames
15 December – The Kenton Theatre, Henley On Thames


DENNIS LOCORRIERE

27 September- The Embassy, Skegness
28 September- The Mechanics, Burnley
29 September- The Robin 2, Bilston
24 October- The Brook, Southampton
26 October- The Atkinson, Southport
31 October- Wyllyots Centre, Potters Bar
07 November- The Bloomsbury Theatre, London
08 November- The Globe, Cardiff
09 November- The Cellars, Eastney
14 November- Waterside Arts Centre, Sale
15 November- Oran Mor, Glasgow
16 November- Oran Mor, Glasgow
17 November- Backstage @ The Green Hotel, Kinross

THE JIVE ACES

2nd October - Civic Theatre, Rotheram
3rd October - Aquarius Ballroom, Hednesford
4th October - Gwyn Hall, Neath
5th October - Callander Jazz Festival, Callander
6th October - Callander Jazz Festival, Callander
20th October - Worthing Pavilion, Worthing
25th October – Hafren Theatre, Powys
26th October – The Bob Hope Theatre, Eltham
16th December - 100 Club, London
19th December - Bibi’s Italianissimo, Leeds
20th December - High Barn, Essex
21st December - The Hideaway. Streatham
22nd December – The Maltings, Farnham
26th December – Ronnie Scotts, London
28th December – The Hub, Verwood
9th January – Maddermarket Theatre, Norwich
10th January – Sturmer Hall, Suffolk
11th January – Royal Hippodrome Theatre, Eastbourne
25th January – Suffolk Indoor Vintage Fair, Ipswich
1st February – Stoneleigh Militaria, Stoneleigh Park
21st February – Swing Cats Ride Again, Prestwich
1st March – The Big Jive All-Dayer, Assembly Hall, Worthing

.